Blackwell Reference Online 
Blackwell Reference Online provides e-book resources for learning and research with a vast library of humanities and social science resources.
Blackwell Reference Online provides e-book resources for learning and research with a vast library of humanities and social science resources.
Credo Reference
Credo Reference is an online reference collection. It contains over 421 online encyclopedias, subject dictionaries, biographical sources, and reference tools.
List of Books
Credo Reference is an online reference collection. It contains over 421 online encyclopedias, subject dictionaries, biographical sources, and reference tools.
List of Books
EBSCO - Ebooks (Perpetual)
EBSCO eBook Academic Subscription Collection supplies full-text eBooks covering a broad spectrum of academic subjects from business to science and engineering to the humanities. Nearly 142 e-books from a wide range of academic publishers.
List of Books
EBSCO eBook Academic Subscription Collection supplies full-text eBooks covering a broad spectrum of academic subjects from business to science and engineering to the humanities. Nearly 142 e-books from a wide range of academic publishers.
List of Books
EBSCO eBook Academic Collection
EBSCO eBook Academic Subscription Collection supplies full-text eBooks covering a broad spectrum of academic subjects from business to science and engineering to the humanities. Nearly 1,20,000 e-books from a wide range of academic publishers, including Ashgate, Cambridge University Press, De Gruyter, Edinburgh University Press, Harvard University Press, MIT Press, Oxford University Press, Peter Lang, Princeton University Press etc.
Subject coverage includes: Art, Business & Economics, Education, History, Language, Literary Criticism, Mathematics, Medical and Life Sciences, Philosophy, Physical Sciences, Poetry, Political Science, Religion, Social Science, Technology & Engineering. The books range in date from 1963-2012, with 30% from 2009 or later.
EBSCO eBook Academic Subscription Collection supplies full-text eBooks covering a broad spectrum of academic subjects from business to science and engineering to the humanities. Nearly 1,20,000 e-books from a wide range of academic publishers, including Ashgate, Cambridge University Press, De Gruyter, Edinburgh University Press, Harvard University Press, MIT Press, Oxford University Press, Peter Lang, Princeton University Press etc.
Subject coverage includes: Art, Business & Economics, Education, History, Language, Literary Criticism, Mathematics, Medical and Life Sciences, Philosophy, Physical Sciences, Poetry, Political Science, Religion, Social Science, Technology & Engineering. The books range in date from 1963-2012, with 30% from 2009 or later.
EBSCO-Regional Business News
This database provides comprehensive full text coverage for regional business publications. Regional Business News incorporates coverage of more than 80 regional business publications covering all metropolitan and rural areas within the United States. Click here for a complete title list. Click here for more info.
This database provides comprehensive full text coverage for regional business publications. Regional Business News incorporates coverage of more than 80 regional business publications covering all metropolitan and rural areas within the United States. Click here for a complete title list. Click here for more info.
Business Source Complete (1300 Journals Full text) 
Business Source Complete is the world's definitive scholarly business database, providing the leading collection of bibliographic and full text content. As part of the comprehensive coverage offered by this database, indexing and abstracts for the most important scholarly business journals back as far as 1886 are included. In addition, searchable cited references are provided for more than 1,300 journals.
Business Source Complete is the world's definitive scholarly business database, providing the leading collection of bibliographic and full text content. As part of the comprehensive coverage offered by this database, indexing and abstracts for the most important scholarly business journals back as far as 1886 are included. In addition, searchable cited references are provided for more than 1,300 journals.
EBSCO-Econlit( 600 Journals Full text)
EconLit with Full Text contains all of the indexing available in EconLit, plus full text for nearly 600 journals, including the American Economic Association journals with no embargo.
EconLit with Full Text contains all of the indexing available in EconLit, plus full text for nearly 600 journals, including the American Economic Association journals with no embargo.
EBSCO-Research Starters - Business
Research Starters are study and research guides designed specifically for advanced high school students, college students and selected graduate students. They consist of comprehensive, yet concise topic summary articles of about 3,000 words in length written by researchers, scholars and other subject matter experts.
Research Starters are study and research guides designed specifically for advanced high school students, college students and selected graduate students. They consist of comprehensive, yet concise topic summary articles of about 3,000 words in length written by researchers, scholars and other subject matter experts.
EBSCO-Research Starters - Education
Research Starters are study and research guides designed specifically for advanced high school students, college students and selected graduate students. They consist of comprehensive, yet concise topic summary articles of about 3,000 words in length written by researchers, scholars and other subject matter experts.
Research Starters are study and research guides designed specifically for advanced high school students, college students and selected graduate students. They consist of comprehensive, yet concise topic summary articles of about 3,000 words in length written by researchers, scholars and other subject matter experts.
Indiastat
Indiastat.com is India's comprehensive information portal, that provides recent, authentic & exhaustive socio economic data/information. It is a cluster of 51 sites including India specific, Sector specific and State specific sites rendering its dedicated services to the research fraternity from academic, professional and corporate world with authentic and comprehensive compilation of secondary level socio economic statistical data about India and its states on more than 35 variables.For login assistance, contact Journal Section / IT Section.
Indiastat.com is India's comprehensive information portal, that provides recent, authentic & exhaustive socio economic data/information. It is a cluster of 51 sites including India specific, Sector specific and State specific sites rendering its dedicated services to the research fraternity from academic, professional and corporate world with authentic and comprehensive compilation of secondary level socio economic statistical data about India and its states on more than 35 variables.For login assistance, contact Journal Section / IT Section.
Institute for Studies in IndustrialDevelopment (ISID)
The Institute for Studies in Industrial Development (ISID), successor to the Corporate Studies Group (CSG), is a national-level policy research organization in the public domain and is affiliated to the Indian Council of Social Science Research (ICSSR). Developing on the initial strength of studying India's industrial regulations, ISID has gained varied expertise in the analysis of the issues thrown up by the changing policy environment.
The Institute for Studies in Industrial Development (ISID), successor to the Corporate Studies Group (CSG), is a national-level policy research organization in the public domain and is affiliated to the Indian Council of Social Science Research (ICSSR). Developing on the initial strength of studying India's industrial regulations, ISID has gained varied expertise in the analysis of the issues thrown up by the changing policy environment.
SCOPUS (Abstracts from 16,000+ journals)
Scopus is the world's largest abstract and citation database of peer-reviewed literature.
Scopus is the world's largest abstract and citation database of peer-reviewed literature.
-
Contains 47 million records, 70% with abstracts -
Over 19,500 titles from 5,000 publishers worldwide -
Includes over 4.9 million conference papers -
Provides 100% Medline coverage -
Interoperability with Engineering Village
World eBook Digital Library
(Users need to create a login and registration themselves. For login assistance, contact DLS Section / IT Section.)
(Users need to create a login and registration themselves. For login assistance, contact DLS Section / IT Section.)
Emerald
Emerald Management eJournals is a database of around 210 journals. Subject coverage of the journals includes marketing, human resource management, training, economics, hospitality management, quality, engineering, health services management, accounting, organisation studies and Library and Information Science.
Emerald Management eJournals is a database of around 210 journals. Subject coverage of the journals includes marketing, human resource management, training, economics, hospitality management, quality, engineering, health services management, accounting, organisation studies and Library and Information Science.
IEEE Xplore Digital Library
The IEEE/IEE Electronic Library (IEL) provides a single source to almost a third of the world's current electrical engineering and computer science literature, granting unparalleled access to publications from the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) and the Institution of Electrical Engineers (IEE). The source covers more than 780,000 documents from over 12,000 publications, including journals, conference proceedings, and IEEE Standards. It provides access to more than two million full-page PDF images, including all original charts, graphs, diagrams, photographs, and illustrative material. More than 25,000 new pages are added per month.
The IEEE/IEE Electronic Library (IEL) provides a single source to almost a third of the world's current electrical engineering and computer science literature, granting unparalleled access to publications from the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) and the Institution of Electrical Engineers (IEE). The source covers more than 780,000 documents from over 12,000 publications, including journals, conference proceedings, and IEEE Standards. It provides access to more than two million full-page PDF images, including all original charts, graphs, diagrams, photographs, and illustrative material. More than 25,000 new pages are added per month.
IEEE Xplore Digital Library
The IEEE/IEE Electronic Library (IEL) provides a single source to almost a third of the world's current electrical engineering and computer science literature, granting unparalleled access to publications from the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) and the Institution of Electrical Engineers (IEE). The source covers more than 780,000 documents from over 12,000 publications, including journals, conference proceedings, and IEEE Standards. It provides access to more than two million full-page PDF images, including all original charts, graphs, diagrams, photographs, and illustrative material. More than 25,000 new pages are added per month.
The IEEE/IEE Electronic Library (IEL) provides a single source to almost a third of the world's current electrical engineering and computer science literature, granting unparalleled access to publications from the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) and the Institution of Electrical Engineers (IEE). The source covers more than 780,000 documents from over 12,000 publications, including journals, conference proceedings, and IEEE Standards. It provides access to more than two million full-page PDF images, including all original charts, graphs, diagrams, photographs, and illustrative material. More than 25,000 new pages are added per month.
Networked Digital Library of Theses & Dissertations (NDLTD) 
The Networked Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations (NDLTD), an international organization dedicated to promoting the adoption, creation, use, dissemination, and preservation of electronic theses and dissertations (ETDs).
The Networked Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations (NDLTD), an international organization dedicated to promoting the adoption, creation, use, dissemination, and preservation of electronic theses and dissertations (ETDs).
ProQuest Dissertations & Theses A&I
Indexes over 2 million doctoral dissertations and master's theses completed at accredited North American and selected European colleges and universities. Dissertations published from 1980 forward include 350 word abstracts written by the author. Master's theses published from 1988 forward include 150 word abstracts. Includes full-text access to many McMaster theses (send an email to request one). For other institutions, 24 page previews are available. In most cases, this will be graduate works published since 1997.
Indexes over 2 million doctoral dissertations and master's theses completed at accredited North American and selected European colleges and universities. Dissertations published from 1980 forward include 350 word abstracts written by the author. Master's theses published from 1988 forward include 150 word abstracts. Includes full-text access to many McMaster theses (send an email to request one). For other institutions, 24 page previews are available. In most cases, this will be graduate works published since 1997.
Shodhganga: a reservoir of Indian Theses
TheShodhganga provides a platform for research students to deposit their Ph.D. theses and make it available to the entire scholarly community in open access. The repository has the ability to capture, index, store, disseminate and preserve ETDs submitted by the researchers.
TheShodhganga provides a platform for research students to deposit their Ph.D. theses and make it available to the entire scholarly community in open access. The repository has the ability to capture, index, store, disseminate and preserve ETDs submitted by the researchers.
OpenDOAR [Directory of Open Access Repositories]
The OpenDOAR service provides a quality-assured listing of open access repositories around the world. OpenDOAR staff harvest and assign metadata to allow categorisation and analysis to assist the wider use and exploitation of repositories. Each of the repositories has been visited by OpenDOAR staff to ensure a high degree of quality and consistency in the information provided: OpenDOAR is maintained by SHERPA Services, based at the Centre for Research Communications at the University of Nottingham.
The OpenDOAR service provides a quality-assured listing of open access repositories around the world. OpenDOAR staff harvest and assign metadata to allow categorisation and analysis to assist the wider use and exploitation of repositories. Each of the repositories has been visited by OpenDOAR staff to ensure a high degree of quality and consistency in the information provided: OpenDOAR is maintained by SHERPA Services, based at the Centre for Research Communications at the University of Nottingham.
= Images
= Audio files